Skip to Content


Home : Cooking Classes : Class Schedule

Class Schedule


January 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
    1  2
Tacos
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
3
Trad III
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
4 5  6
Rellenos
10:00 am
7 8  9
Bonus-1
10:00 am
10 
11  12
Tacos
10:00 am
13
Salsa I
10:00 am
14  15
Bonus-II
6:00 pm
16
Say Cheese, Please
6:00 pm
17
Mole & More
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
18
Tamales I
11:00 am
19 20  21
Bonus-III
10:00 am
22 23  24
CSW II
10:00 am
25 26  27
Trad I
10:00 am
28  29
Bonus-1
6:00 pm
30
Rellenos
10:00 am
31
CSW VI
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm

See February thru April 2015
Calendar of Events



February 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1 2 3  4
Bonus-II
6:00 pm
5
OKeeffe
10:00 am
6
Walk I
2:00 pm
7
SW Tapas
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
8 9  10
Tacos
10:00 am
11
Bonus-III
6:00 pm
12
CSW V
10:00 am
13
Trad I
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
14
Rellenos
10:00 am

Rellenos
11:00 am

Chocolate is the Language of Valentine's Day
2:00 pm
15
Tamales I
11:00 am

Tamales
11:30 am
16 17 18  19
Bonus-1
10:00 am
20
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
21
Trad III
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
22 23  24
Tacos
10:00 am
25  26
Tamales I
10:00 am
27
Bonus-II
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
28
Native American I
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm

March 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1 2  3
Rellenos
10:00 am
4  5
Trad II
10:00 am
6
Walk II
2:00 pm
7
Burritos
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
8 9  10
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am
11  12
Tamales I
10:00 am
13
Trad I
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
14
CSW Light
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
15 16  17
OKeeffe
10:00 am
18
Tacos
10:00 am
19
CSW I
10:00 am
20
Walk I
2:00 pm

Tamales I
10:00 am
21
CSW II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
22  23
Rellenos
10:00 am
24
SW Party
10:00 am
25  26
CSW IV
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
27
Native American II
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
28
Trad II
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm

Shop Walk
2:01 pm
29 30  31
Trad III
10:00 am

April 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1 2  3
SW Brunch
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
4
CSW II
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
5 6  7
Trad I
10:00 am
8  9
Tacos
10:00 am
10
Tamales I
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
11
Mole & More
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
12
Green Chile Workshop
11:00 am
13
Boot Camp
9:00 am
14
Boot Camp
9:00 am
15
Boot Camp
9:00 am
16  17
Walk II
2:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am
18
OKeeffe
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
19 20  21
Rellenos
10:00 am
22
Trad II
10:00 am
23  24
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
25
Tamales I
2:00 pm
26
CSW VI
11:00 am
27 28  29
Tamales I
10:00 am
30
SW BBQ
10:00 am