Skip to Content


Home : Cooking Classes : Class Schedule

Class Schedule


April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
   1
SW Break
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
2  3
Tacos
10:00 am
4
CSW Light
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
5
Trad II
10:00 am
6
Rellenos
11:00 am

Rellenos
3:00 pm
7
Boot Camp
10:00 am
8
Boot Camp
10:00 am
9
Boot Camp
10:00 am
10
Native Food & Wine
6:00 pm
11
Tamales I
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
12
CSW I
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
13 14 15  16
Tacos
10:00 am
17
OKeeffe
10:00 am
18
Fajitas
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
19
SW Party
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
20  21
Trad IV
10:00 am
22
CSW II
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
23 24
Rellenos
10:00 am

Rellenos
2:00 pm
25
Walk III
2:00 pm
26
Trad I
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
27 28  29
CSW III
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
30
More Tamales
10:00 am

See May thru August 2014
Calendar of Events



May 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
     1
Tacos
10:00 am
2
Green Chile Workshop
9:00 am
3
CSW I
10:00 am
4  5
Burritos
10:00 am
6
SW Brunch
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
7
Rellenos
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
8
SW BBQ
10:00 am
9
Salsa I
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
10
Trad II
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
11  12
Trad IV
10:00 am

Tacos
2:00 pm
13
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am
14
Tamales I
10:00 am
15
Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
16
More Salsas
9:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
17
CSW I
10:00 am

More Tamales
2:00 pm
18
Trad III
11:00 am
19
SW Brunch
10:00 am

Tamales I
2:00 pm
20
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am
21
OKeeffe
2:00 pm
22
Trad I
10:00 am
23
Rellenos
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
24
CSW II
10:00 am
25
SW BBQ
10:00 am
26  27
CSW I
10:00 am
28
Burritos
10:00 am
29
Tasting NM
10:00 am
30
SW Tapas
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
31
CSW Light
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm

June 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1  2
Tacos
10:00 am
3
Trad II
10:00 am
4
CSW V
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
5
OKeeffe
10:00 am
6
Walk III
2:00 pm
7
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am
8  9
Tamales I
10:00 am
10
Trad I
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
11  12
CSW II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
13
Native American II
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
14
Mole & More
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
15
Salsa I
1:30 pm
16
Burritos
10:00 am
17
Trad III
10:00 am
18
Rellenos
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
19
CSW I
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm
20
Walk III
2:00 pm
21
CSW I
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
22  23
Tacos
10:00 am
24
CSW VI
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
25 26  27
Tasting NM
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
28
Winemaker
10:00 am

SW BBQ
10:01 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
29  30
Tamales I
10:00 am

July 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
   1
Trad I
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm
2
SW Tapas
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
3
Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
4  5
CSW I
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
6  7
Burritos
10:00 am
8
Trad IV
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
9
Tamales I
10:00 am

Susanna Trilling Oaxacan Cuisine
6:00 pm
10
Susanna Trilling Oaxacan Cuisine
10:00 am
11
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
12
CSW II
10:00 am

Winemaker
10:01 am
13  14
Tacos
10:00 am
15
Trad I
10:00 am
16
Walk II
2:00 pm
17
Mole & More
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
18
Green Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
19
Winemaker
10:00 am

Mex Light
10:01 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
20  21
More Tamales
10:00 am
22
OKeeffe
10:00 am
23
Burritos
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
24
Cuis of Mex V
10:00 am
25
Tasting NM
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
26
Trad III
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
27  28
Tamales I
10:00 am
29
SW Tapas
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
30
Walk II
2:00 pm
31
Native American I
10:00 am

August 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
      1
Salsa I
9:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
2
Winemaker
10:00 am

CSW Light
10:01 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
3  4
Rellenos
10:00 am
5
Trad IV
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
6
CSW I
10:00 am
7
Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
8
Mole & More
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
9
Trad I
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
10  11
Tacos
10:00 am
12
SW BBQ
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
13
Walk II
2:00 pm
14
Trad II
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm
15
OKeeffe
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
16
Winemaker
10:00 am

Mole & More
10:01 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
17  18
Tamales I
10:00 am
19  20
SW Tapas
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
21
Trad III
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
22
Native American II
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
23
CSW II
10:00 am
24
Tamales I
11:00 am
25
Boot Camp
10:00 am
26
Boot Camp
10:00 am
27
Boot Camp
10:00 am
28
Trad II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
29
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
30
SW Party
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
31