Skip to Content


Home : Cooking Classes : Class Schedule

Class Schedule


March 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1 2  3
Rellenos
10:00 am
4  5
Trad II
10:00 am
6
Walk II
2:00 pm
7
Burritos
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
8 9  10
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am
11  12
Tamales I
10:00 am
13
Trad I
10:00 am
14
CSW Light
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
15  16
Bonus-II
10:00 am
17
OKeeffe
10:00 am
18
Tacos
10:00 am
19
CSW I
10:00 am
20
Walk I
2:00 pm

Tamales I
10:00 am
21
CSW II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
22  23
Rellenos
10:00 am
24
SW Party
10:00 am
25  26
CSW IV
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
27
Walk II
2:00 pm
28
Trad II
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm

Shop Walk
2:01 pm
29 30  31
Trad III
10:00 am

See April thru August 2015
Calendar of Events



April 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1 2  3
SW Brunch
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
4
CSW II
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
5 6  7
Trad I
10:00 am
8  9
Tacos
10:00 am
10
Tamales I
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
11
Mole & More
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
12
Green Chile Workshop
11:00 am
13
Boot Camp
9:00 am
14
Boot Camp
9:00 am
15
Boot Camp
9:00 am
16  17
Walk II
2:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am
18
OKeeffe
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
19 20  21
Rellenos
10:00 am
22
Trad II
10:00 am
23  24
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
25
CSW Light
10:00 am

Tamales I
2:00 pm
26
CSW VI
11:00 am
27 28  29
Tamales I
10:00 am
30
Green Chile Workshop
2:30 pm

SW BBQ
10:00 am

Burritos
2:00 pm

May 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
      1
CSW II
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
2
Trad I
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
3 4  5
SW Tapas
10:00 am
6
Tacos
10:00 am
7
Trad III
10:00 am
8
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
9
Mole & More
10:00 am
10  11
Trad II
10:00 am
12  13
Salsa I
3:00 pm
14
Tamales I
2:00 pm
15
Green Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
16
CSW I
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
17  18
SW Brunch
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
19  20
Tacos
10:00 am
21
Trad I
10:00 am
22
Native American I
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
23
SW BBQ
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
24
Rellenos
11:00 am
25  26
SW Party
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
27 28  29
OKeeffe
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
30
Trad II
10:00 am

Tacos
2:00 pm
31 

June 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  1
Tamales I
10:00 am
2
Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
3  4
Trad IV
10:00 am
5
Walk III
2:00 pm
6
CSW VI
10:00 am
7  8
More Tamales
10:00 am
9
Trad II
10:00 am
10  11
Mex Light
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
12
Trad I
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
13
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm
14 15  16
OKeeffe
10:00 am
17
Walk II
2:00 pm
18
SW Break
10:00 am
19
Trad III
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
20
Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
21  22
Tacos
10:00 am
23
Simply Santa Fe
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
24  25
Shop Walk
2:00 pm
26
Tamales I
1:30 pm

Walk I
2:00 pm
27
Trad II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
28  29
Native American I
10:00 am
30
Red Chile Workshop
3:00 pm

July 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
    1
Trad I
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
2
Fajitas
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
3
SW BBQ
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
4
Rellenos
10:00 am
5  6
Tacos
10:00 am
7
CSW I
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
8  9
Mole & More
10:00 am
10
Cuis of Mex V
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
11
Trad II
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
12  13
Tamales I
10:00 am
14
Native American I
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
15
Walk II
2:00 pm
16
Trad III
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm
17
SW Tapas
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
18
Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
19  20
More Tamales
10:00 am
21
Trad I
10:00 am
22
Tamales I
10:00 am
23
OKeeffe
10:00 am
24
CSW I
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
25
Spanish Market Class
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
26  27
Burritos
10:00 am
28
Trad IV
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
29
Walk II
2:00 pm
30
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am
31
CSW II
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm

August 2015
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
       1
Trad II
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
2  3
Rellenos
10:00 am
4
CSW IV
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
5
Trad I
10:00 am
6
Tamales I
10:00 am
7
CSW Light
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
8
Mole & More
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
9  10
Tacos
10:00 am
11  12
OKeeffe
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
13  14
Trad IV
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
15
Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
16  17
Rellenos
10:00 am
18
Trad III
10:00 am
19
Walk II
2:00 pm
20
SW Party
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
21
Native American I
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
22
CSW II
10:00 am
23
Tamales I
10:00 am
24 25 26 27  28
Walk III
2:00 pm
29
CSW I
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
30 31