Skip to Content


Home : Cooking Classes : Class Schedule

Class Schedule


July 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
   1
Trad I
10:00 am
2
SW Tapas
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
3
Mole & More
9:30 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
4  5
CSW I
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
6  7
Burritos
10:00 am
8
Trad IV
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
9
Tamales I
10:00 am

Susanna Trilling Oaxacan Cuisine
6:00 pm
10
Susanna Trilling Oaxacan Cuisine
10:00 am
11
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
12
CSW II
10:00 am
13  14
Tacos
10:00 am
15
Trad I
10:00 am
16
Walk II
2:00 pm
17
Mole & More
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
18
Green Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
19
Winemaker
10:00 am

Mex Light
10:01 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
20  21
More Tamales
10:00 am
22
OKeeffe
10:00 am
23
Burritos
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
24
Cuis of Mex V
10:00 am
25
Tasting NM
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
26
Trad III
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
27  28
Tamales I
10:00 am
29
SW Tapas
10:00 am
30
Walk II
2:00 pm
31
Native American I
10:00 am

See August thru November 2014
Calendar of Events



August 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
      1
Salsa I
9:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
2
CSW Light
10:01 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
3  4
Rellenos
10:00 am
5
Trad IV
10:00 am

Hot Sauces
2:00 pm
6
CSW I
10:00 am
7
Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
8
Mole & More
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
9
Trad I
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
10  11
Tacos
10:00 am
12
SW BBQ
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
13
Walk II
2:00 pm
14
Trad II
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm
15
OKeeffe
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
16
Winemaker
10:00 am

Mole & More
10:01 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
17  18
Tamales I
10:00 am

Tamales I
10:01 am
19
Artist Table I
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
20
SW Tapas
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
21
Trad III
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
22
Native American II
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
23
CSW II
10:00 am
24
Tamales I
11:00 am
25
Boot Camp
10:00 am
26
Boot Camp
10:00 am
27
Boot Camp
10:00 am
28
Trad II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
29
Cuis of Mex III
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
30
SW Party
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
31 

September 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  1
Burritos
10:00 am
2
CSW I
10:00 am
3
Walk II
2:00 pm
4  5
Cuis of Mex V
10:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
6
Salsa I
2:00 pm

Trad I
10:00 am
7  8
Tamales I
10:00 am
9 10  11
Native American II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
12
CSW II
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
13
Trad I
10:00 am

Winemaker
10:01 am
14
Trad II
10:00 am
15  16
Trad III
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
17
Rellenos
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
18
SW Tapas
10:00 am
19
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
20
OKeeffe
10:00 am
21
CSW VI
11:00 am
22
Trad II
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
23
Mole & More
10:00 am

Tacos
2:00 pm
24

10:00 am
25 26 27 
28
CSW II
11:00 am
29
Tamales I
10:00 am
30
Trad I
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm

October 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
    1
Walk II
2:00 pm
2
CSW I
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
3
Tacos
9:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
4 
5
SW Brunch
11:00 am
6
Native American I
10:00 am

Salsa I
2:00 pm
7
Trad II
10:00 am
8
Rellenos
9:00 am
9
OKeeffe
10:00 am
10
Green Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
11
Tacos
2:30 pm
12
Cuis of Mex III
11:00 am
13
SW BBQ
10:00 am

Red Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
14
Trad III
10:00 am
15
Burritos
10:00 am

Walk II
2:00 pm
16
Tamales I
2:00 pm
17
Walk I
2:00 pm
18
Mole & More
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
19
Tacos
11:00 am
20  21
SW Party
10:00 am

More Salsas
2:00 pm
22
Tamales I
10:00 am
23  24
Red Chile Workshop
9:00 am

Walk III
2:00 pm
25
Trad II
10:00 am
26  27
Burritos
10:00 am
28
CSW II
10:00 am
29  30
Mex Light
10:00 am

Walk I
2:00 pm
31
Trad IV
10:00 am

November 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
       1
CSW V
10:00 am

Green Chile Workshop
2:00 pm
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 
30